Lot 2193

A FINE POLYCHROME GOUACHE MINIATURE PAINTING OF A FIGURAL SCENE IN A PALACE ARCHITECTURE

Estimated Value:

Schätzpreis:

20.000 €

Description:

India, 19th ct.
37 x 25 cm, R. 57 x 45 cm
From a private collection in southern Germany
Framed under glass